English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
sash brush; sash tool brush
DEF: Around brush, smaller than a ground brush, made in various size, bound with metal or string, and used for painting sashes, frames, and other small areas.
French (Brosserie)
brosse de pouce [feminine noun, officially approved]; brosse de pouce à réchampir [feminine noun]; pouce à réchampir [masculine noun]
OBS: brosse de pouce : terme normalisé par le CN.