English (Construction Tools; Property Upkeeping)
wire brush [correct]
DEF: A brush with stiff wire bristles used for removing rust, paint, or dirt from hard surfaces, especially metal.
CONT: Prepare [the] surface by getting rid of all the loose rust with a wire brush or electric drill with grinding attachment; then coat with [a] rust-inhibiting primer.
French (Outils (Construction); Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
brosse métallique [feminine noun]
OBS: [Brosse servant à] nettoyer les surfaces de métal, avant de peindre [...]
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Trabajo de mantenimiento de la propiedad)
cepillo metálico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Herramienta formada por una base de madera o metal, sobre la que se fijan unas cerdas metálicas, que tienen diferente dureza según el trabajo que deben realizar.