English (Reprography; Office Equipment and Supplies)
multilith
OBS: is based on this offset principle. Either metal or paper like masters can be used.(...) That is, a regular typewriter, plus stencil, pen, ink, brush or crayon [are used in preparing the master. ]
French (Reprographie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
multilith
OBS: 1.000. Sensiblement plus importante que la précédente, [-- 80] cette machine trouve néanmoins sa place dans un bureau. Son rendement est plus élevé, mais son emploi reste simple.