English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
driller's console [correct]; driller's panel [correct]
DEF: A metal cabinet on the rig floor containing the controls that the driller manipulates to operate various functions of the drilling rig.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
console de commande [feminine noun]