English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
post-index cabinet
CONT: this is a metal card index cabinet which is used for the numerical, subject classification and alphabetical name indices. It holds varial sizes of index cards in movable trays
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
fichier d'indexation à tige; fichier de cartes d'indexation sur tige
OBS: Voir catalogue Wilson 1980 et catalogue Manufrance.