English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
sliding metal gate [correct]
DEF: A metal gate jointed so that it can be moved to and locked in position across a window or other opening, in order to prevent unauthorized entry through the opening.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
barrière de métal coulissante [correct, feminine noun]