English (Sanding and Polishing of Metals; Surface Treatment of Metals; Construction Finishing)
micropolishing [correct]
CONT: EMI specializes in metal finishing of stainless steel through a process called Electropolishing. Stainless Steel Electropolishing at EMI can provide a chrome like appearance through micropolishing. This type of finish is not done by buffing, making electropolishing superior to any final process that can be done to stainless steel.
French (Sablage et ponçage des métaux; Traitements de surface des métaux; Finitions (Construction))
micropolissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de superfinition destinée à améliorer l'état de surface des tôles inoxydables ou des métaux non ferreux.
Spanish (Enarenado y pulimento de metales; Tratamiento de superficie de los metales; Acabado (Construcción))
micropulido [masculine noun]