English (Packaging in Metal)
screw cap [correct]; screwcap [correct]; threaded cap
OBS: Cap. A light gauge metal or plastics cover used to seal or protect the neck or opening of a receptacle.
OBS: See fig. 19 in UNP-1, 1973, p. 47.
French (Emballages en métal)
chapeau fileté [masculine noun]