English (Lamp Components; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
lead-in wire [correct]
DEF: A metal conductor carrying the current from the cap to the luminous element or the electrodes.
French (Éléments de lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
entrée de courant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducteur qui relie le filament en tungstène au culot d'une lampe à incandescence.