English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Powder Metallurgy)
carbonyl powder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A powder produced by the thermal decomposition of a metal carbonyl.
OBS: carbonyl powder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Métallurgie des poudres)
poudre ex-carbonyle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poudre produite par décomposition thermique des métaux carbonyles.
OBS: poudre ex-carbonyle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.