English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
metal case
OBS: the winding is sealed into a metal case to which a top made of insulating material is attached.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
boîtier métallique
OBS: le bobinage secondaire relié à la masse par le boîtier métallique de la bobine ressort par la borne centrale.