English (Industrial Establishments; Thermodynamics)
thermal protection plant [correct]
CONT: The metal case degreasing system, the blasting system, the rubber application system, and the autoclave for vulcanisation of the rubber insulation are the main elements of the thermal protection plant.
French (Établissements industriels; Thermodynamique)
usine de protections thermiques [feminine noun]; UPT [feminine noun]