English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
distribution [correct]
DEF: Returning each metal type to its proper case after use.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de remettre les caractères dans leurs cassetins respectifs après tirage ou clichage.