English (Gas and Oil Heating)
gas-burning radiant unit [correct]
CONT: For the heating of... large spaces, overhead gas-burning radiant units, which use incandescent refractory plates, have been developed. Dull radiant heaters are also used; in this case... a metal surface forms the dull emitter.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
panneau radiant à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux radiants à gaz, comprennent: les panneaux à haute température, ou panneaux lumineux; les panneaux à basse température ou panneaux obscurs.