English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
flask [correct, noun]
DEF: A metal case in which the materials used in the fabrication of artificial dentures are placed for processing.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
moufle [correct, masculine noun]; mouffle [masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient métallique (bronze) formant coffrage où, après inclusion de la maquette dans du plâtre et élimination de la cire, se font le bourrage et la cuisson de la résine.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
mufla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recipiente frecuentemente seccionado, destinado para sostener un molde en el cual una prótesis dental polimérica va a ser procesada.