English (Metal Rolling)
edgewise curvature
OBS: In the case of rolled metal, the lateral curvature of an edge from a straight line.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
courbure
OBS: Dans le cas d'un métal laminé, la courbure latérale d'une rive par rapport à une ligne droite.