English (Small Arms; Missiles and Rockets; Energy (Physics))
muzzle energy
OBS: No person shall take or kill seals in the Gulf Area or Front Area by any means other than by... b) a rifle firing only centre fire cartridges not made with metal cased hard point bullets with... a muzzle energy of not less than 1, 100 foot pounds;...
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 833, 15(1)
French (Armes légères; Missiles et roquettes; Énergie (Physique))
énergie à la bouche [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 833, 15(1)