English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Farm Equipment)
separator bowl [correct]
DEF: A high speed, revolving part of a cream separator; the metal casing or bowl with its enclosed series of conical plates which revolve at high speed.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Matériel agricole)
bol d'écrémeuse [masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Maquinaria agrícola)
escudilla de desnatadora [proposal, feminine noun]