English (Corporate Security; Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
case-hardened lock [correct]
DEF: A lock having a strengthened metal casing to protect it from physical tampering.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
serrure à boîtier trempé [correct, feminine noun]