English (Foundry Practice)
cold chamber machine [correct]
DEF: A die casting machine with an injection system that is charged with liquid metal from a separate furnace.
French (Fonderie)
machine à chambre froide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à couler sous pression dans laquelle le dispositif d'injection est isolé du four de fusion.