English (Foundry Practice)
match plate [correct]
DEF: A plate of metal or other material on which patterns for metal casting are mounted(or formed as an integral part) to facilitate molding. The pattern is divided along its parting plane by the plate.
French (Fonderie)
plaque-modèle double face [feminine noun]