English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
plate curving [correct]; plate bending [correct]; curved casting [correct, see observation]
DEF: A process whereby curved mats are formed, trimmed and then put in a casting machine where the curved electrotypes or stereotypes are cast.
OBS: The term "curved casting" is used when referring to metal plates.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
cintrage de clichés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé par lequel les clichés électrotypes et stéréotypes sont incurvés afin d'être fixés sur le cylindre porte-cliché d'une rotative.