English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hard spot
OBS: Localized dense inclusion in a casting, harder than the surrounding metal.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
point dur
OBS: Inclusion dense plus dure que le métal environnant, parfois présente dans une pièce coulée.