English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
aero metal [correct]
DEF: Aluminum-zinc casting metal containing approximately 67% aluminum, 28% zinc, 4% copper, and fractional percentages of iron and silicon.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
aérométal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de coulée composé d'aluminium, de zinc et de cuivre.