English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
shell-mold casting
OBS: Casting method in which molten metal is poured into a shell mold.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
coulée en carapace
OBS: Procédé par lequel le métal liquide est coulé dans une carapace.