English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
plate ozonizer [correct]
CONT: Plate-type ozonizers... consist of flat dielectrics and metal electrodes. The whole unit is installed in a sealed chamber and incorporates a water cooling system.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
ozoneur à plaques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ozoneurs à plaques. [...] sont constitués de diélectriques et d'électrodes métalliques planes. L'ensemble est placé dans une enceinte étanche et dispose d'un système de refroidissement par l'eau.