English (Brazing (Metals))
vacuum soldering [correct, standardized]
DEF: Soldering in which the workpiece, complete with preplaced filler metal, is raised to soldering temperature in a vacuum chamber. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: vacuum soldering: term standardized by ISO.
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage tendre sous vide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de brasage où l'assemblage avec son métal d'apport est porté à la température de brasage dans une chambre à vide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: brasage tendre sous vide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.