English (Advertising Media; Metal Shaping)
metal channeled lettering
OBS: to channel : to shape or stamp(as a metal strip) into a form having a U-shaped section.
French (Supports publicitaires; Profilage (Métallurgie))
lettre métallique profilée en U [feminine noun]