English (Hand Tools; Milling (Machine-Tooling))
metal slitting saw [correct]; plain metal slitting saw; solid metal slitting saw
DEF: A milling cutter similar to a circular saw blade but sometimes with side teeth as well as teeth around the circumference; used for deep slotting and sinking in cuts.
PHR: Metal slitting saw with drive boles, with bub, with side chip clearance, without keyway.
PHR: Flat metal slitting saw.
French (Outillage à main; Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise-scie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraise mince qui possède en général, pour un même diamètre, plus de dents qu'une fraise ordinaire. [...] peut avoir des dents alternées en chevrons et aussi des dents sur le côté.
PHR: Fraise-scie à denture latérale, avec trous d'entraînement, sans rainure de clavetage.