English (Plastics Industry)
polysilicon [correct]
CONT: The physical layout of the chip contains circuitry in staggered blocks. Silicon areas doped with impurities are the basis for transistors and photosensors, polysilicon forms wires and resistors, and metal lines act as low-resistance wires.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
polysilicium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
polisilicio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Formas de interconectar (dos niveles): Un nivel de polisilicio + un nivel de metal [...]