English (Packaging in Metal; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
press cap [correct]; presscap [correct]
OBS: See fig. 17, Detail of bung closure for metal drums in UNP-1, p. 45.
French (Emballages en métal; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capuchon à pression [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fig. 17.