English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
latch closure [correct]; latch type closure [correct]
OBS: Typical closure for removable head metal drums and fibreboard drums. See figs. 27e) in UNP-1, 1973, p. 53 and 38b) in UNP-1, 1973, p. 61.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture du type verrou [feminine noun]