English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
lug type bolted closure [correct]; lug bolted closure
OBS: A type of closure for removable head metal drums. See fig. 27 in UNP-1, 1973, p. 53.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture avec patte et vis [feminine noun]