English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
sealing disc [correct]
OBS: See fig. 19 of metal drum closure in UNP-1, 1973, p. 47.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
disque d'étanchéité [masculine noun]