English (Kitchen Utensils; Pastries (Cooking))
pastry bag [correct]; piping bag [correct]
DEF: Cone-shaped cloth or plastic bag with open end that can be fitted with metal tubes or tips of various shapes and sizes. Used for shaping and decorating with items such as cake icing, whipped cream, duchesse potatoes, and soft doughs.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
poche à douille [correct, feminine noun]; poche à décorer [correct, feminine noun]; poche à décors [feminine noun]
DEF: Sac de forme conique, de grandeur variable. Utilisée avec une douille à décorer pour dresser différentes pâtes et appareils ainsi que pour décorer des préparations de cuisine et de pâtisserie.