English (Types of Paper)
reinforced paper [correct]
DEF: Any paper that has been strengthened mechanically by the incorporation of materials such as strips of metal, or natural or synthetic threads of cloth.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout papier qui a été rendu plus résistant en y incorporant un autre matériau.