English (Curtains and Blinds)
ruffled tieback [correct]
OBS: tieback : a decorative strip or device of cloth, cord, or metal for draping a curtain to the side of a window.
French (Rideaux et stores)
embrasse volantée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: embrasse : Lien, cordon, bande d'étoffe, ganse de passementerie ... qui, fixé(e) à une patère, sert à embrasser, à enserrer une rideau, une portière, en le/la tenant drapé(e) sur le côté.