English (Surface Treatment of Metals)
alloy cladding [correct]
DEF: Process of coating metal with a thin layer of an alloy.
French (Traitements de surface des métaux)
revêtement en alliage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de superficie de los metales)
revestimiento con una aleación [masculine noun]