English (Metallurgy - General)
hole flanging [correct]
DEF: The forming of an integral collar around the periphery of a previously formed hole in a sheet metal part.
French (Métallurgie générale)
relevage de collerette [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à relever un bord autour d'un trou dans une tôle.