English (Archaeology; Anthropology; Jewellery)
torque [correct]
DEF: A usu. metal collar or neck chain worn by the ancient Gauls, Germans and Britons.
French (Archéologie; Anthropologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
torque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collier rigide, particulier à certaines peuplades (Celtes, etc.)