English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hame [correct]
DEF: Shaped wooden or metal fittings attached against the groove of a draft horse's collar. Harrowsmith, No 22.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
attelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du collier des chevaux à laquelle les traits sont attachés.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
horcate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arreo de madera o hierro, en forma de herradura, que se pone a las caballerías encima de la collera, y al cual se sujetan las cuerdas o correas de tiro.