English (Geochemistry)
sulfide species [correct]; sulphide species [correct]; S-species [correct]
CONT: Iron is a geochemically abundant metal with a complex redox chemistry and a mineralogy dominated by oxide and sulphide species...
French (Géochimie)
espèce sulfurée [correct, feminine noun]