English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
fatigue life improvement [correct]
CONT: The fatigue life of structural elements depends on a number of factors and a complex task should be resolved to find the optimum way for fatigue life improvement of welded structure without the increase in its metal consumption.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
renforcement de la durée de vie en fatigue [masculine noun]