English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Scientific Research; Nervous System)
neuromorphic circuit [correct]
CONT: Silicon retina. Neuromorphic circuits emulate the complex interactions that occur among the various retinal cell types by replacing each cell' s axons and dendrites(signal pathways) with metal wires and each synapse with a transistor. Permutations of this arrangement produce excitatory and inhibitory interactions that mimic similar communications among neurons.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Recherche scientifique; Système nerveux)
circuit neuromorphique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Architectures analogiques pour le traitement d'images: réseaux cellulaires neuronaux et circuits neuromorphiques.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Investigación científica; Sistema nervioso)
red neuronal artificial [correct, feminine noun]; RNA [correct, feminine noun]; red de neuronas [correct, feminine noun]; red neuronal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo de procesamiento de información inspirado en la forma en que funciona el sistema nervioso de los animales.
CONT: En inteligencia artificial, referidas habitualmente de forma más sencilla como redes de neuronas o redes neuronales, las redes de neuronas artificiales (RNA) son un paradigma de aprendizaje y procesamiento automático inspirado en la forma en que funciona el sistema nervioso de los animales. Consiste en simular las propiedades observadas en los sistemas neuronales biológicos a través de modelos matemáticos recreados mediante mecanismos artificiales.