English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake-hose end fitting [correct]
DEF: Threaded metal connector at the end of a brake hose.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
raccord de flexible de frein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embout métallique fileté d'un flexible de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
banda de la manguera de freno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boca metálica con rosca de la manguera de freno.