English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
rule 40
DEF: A rule in the Classifications containing requirements for construction of metal barrels, drums, pails, cans, carboys, and bags.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
règle 40 [feminine noun]
DEF: Règle des Classifications comprenant les prescriptions de fabrication des récipients métalliques (tonneaux, fûts, seaux et bidons) ainsi que des bonbonnes et des sacs.