English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
flexible shower hose [correct]; flexible shower arm [correct]
DEF: A shower hose made from a flexible coil of strip metal which embodies an interlocked construction with a packing wound continuously into the grooves of the interlocked joint;.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
flexible de douche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau métallique à spires [ou d'autres matériaux souples] reliant la pomme d'une douche au robinet mélangeur.
Spanish (Grifos y accesorios de fontanería)
tubería flexible de ducha [correct, feminine noun]; brazo flexible de ducha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubería flexible provista de una cabeza de ducha en un extremo; por el otro, va enchufada a la toma de agua de la tubería fija.