English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Physics of Solids)
back metal contact [correct]
CONT: A solar cell for converting solar radiation into usable electrical energy, the solar cell comprising : an aluminum substrate; a semiconductor absorber; an electrically conductive back metal contact layer between the substrate and the semiconductor absorber...
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Physique des solides)
contact métallique arrière [correct, masculine noun]