English (Special Packaging; Security)
approved portable container [correct]
CONT: An approved portable container is a metal container designed for the storage of flammable liquids, with tight fitting screw caps and gaskets that will not deteriorate from contact with gasoline and associated products.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Sécurité)
récipient portatif approuvé [masculine noun]
CONT: Un récipient portatif approuvé est un contenant métallique conçu pour le stockage des liquides inflammables, muni de couvercles vissés assurant une fermeture étanche, et de joints résistant à l'action de l'essence et de ses dérivés.