English (Winemaking)
metal pickup
OBS: Contamination of wine with metals by contact with metal equipment or other metal objects.
French (Industrie vinicole)
prise de métal par un vin
OBS: Transmission à un vin d'éléments métalliques par contact avec des appareils ou objets en métal (fer, cuivre, etc.).