English (Tempering of Metals)
vacuum annealing
OBS: Annealing of metal in a vacuum to prevent contamination by air.
French (Recuit (Métal))
recuit sous vide
OBS: Recuit d'un métal sous vide afin d'empêcher toute contamination par l'air.