English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
treated material [correct]; treated product [correct]
CONT: Treated material can be dewatered to the required moisture content using the appropriate technology, prior to reuse as on-site backfill or off site disposal. The metal concentrate recovered... is consolidated and can be sent for metal recycling or refining.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
produit traité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La minéralurgie a recours à l'application d'un ensemble de techniques de séparation basées sur les différentes propriétés physiques [...] ou physico-chimiques [...] entre les différents constituants du produit traité.