English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Ecosystems; Effects of Pollution)
phytotoxic level; phytotoxic content
CONT: Normal metal content of plants and effects of metal uptake.... Phytotoxic content(mg/kg leaves).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Écosystèmes; Effets de la pollution)
concentration phytotoxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Teneurs normales et effets de l'incorporation des métaux par les plantes. [...] Concentration phytotoxique (mg/kg de feuilles).
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.