English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
content [correct]
OBS: Content of a metal in a coin.
OBS: See related terms :metal content, reduced content.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
teneur [correct, feminine noun]; concentration [correct, feminine noun]; proportion [correct, feminine noun]; contenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Teneur en métal d'une pièce; concentration d'un métal dans une pièce; proportion d'un métal dans une pièce; contenu d'un métal dans une pièce.