English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
surface water pH [correct]
CONT: A change in surface water pH affects most chemical reactions in the aquatic system and results in many changes of importance to the aquatic biota(e. g., changes in metal speciation and dissolved oxygen content).
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
pH de l'eau superficielle [masculine noun]