English (Astronomy)
population I [correct]
OBS: "Population I stars"(...) are relatively youthful units(...) marked by high metal content, accompanied by much gas and dust;(...) The orbits are close to circular, and are distributed at very low inclinations to the galactic plane(...)
French (Astronomie)
population I [correct]
OBS: Il semble donc exister deux types de populations stellaires: celle des parages solaires, dans la Voie Lactée, que Baade appelle la "population I" et celle des amas globulaires que Baade appelle la "population II" (...)