English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
flexible graphite facing [correct]
CONT: The... gasket consists of flexible graphite facing materials chemically bonded to a metal core.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
revêtement en graphite flexible [correct, masculine noun]