English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hollow metal door [correct]
DEF: A metal door with a hollow core, sometimes filled with a light filler material.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte métallique creuse [correct, feminine noun]