English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Sports Equipment Manufacture; Skiing and Snowboarding)
zicral sheet
CONT: it has a true metal core... while the top and bottom are reinforced with... layers of zicral sheet
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Ski et surf des neiges)
plaque de zicral [feminine noun]; lame de zicral [feminine noun]
CONT: ce ski métallique [...] possède un noyau en bois [...] inséré entre deux plaques de zicral