English (Aeroindustry)
aluminium core
CONT: The BGM-34 uses a sparless and ribless metal wing made of aluminium core.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
armature d'aluminium [feminine noun]
CONT: L'aile du BGM-34 ne comporte ni longerons ni nervures, mais une armature d'aluminium.