English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
submerged canopy concept
CONT: ... the firm specializes in the submerged canopy concept as well as engineering operations and services related to marine activities and structures.
OBS: canopy : A canvas covering on a metal frame or supported by stanchions, for protective coverings over hatchways, etc.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
système de dôme sous-marin [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette firme (...) est toutefois spécialisée dans les systèmes de dômes sous-marins ainsi que dans les travaux et services liés aux activités et aux ouvrages.