English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Airframe)
aileron shroud [correct]
OBS: aileron: A control surface, traditionally hinged to outer wing and forming part of trailing edge, providing control in roll, ie about longitudinal axis.
OBS: shroud : A protective covering, usually of metal plate or sheet.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Cellule d'aéronefs)
enveloppe d'aileron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aileron : Partie articulée du bord de fuite d'une aile, dont le braquage modifie localement la portance.
OBS: enveloppe : Revêtement de protection en métal.