English (Dishes)
zarf [correct]; zurf [correct]
DEF: a cup-shaped metal holder for a hot coffee cup without a handle, used in the Levant.
French (Vaisselle)
zarf [correct]
DEF: Sorte de pied en forme de coquetier, sur lequel les Turcs servent les tasses qui contiennent le café.