English (Table Setting)
mug [correct]
DEF: A heavy drinking cup of earthenware or metal, having a handle and formerly often ornamented with a human face.
French (Service de table)
gobelet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient pour boire, généralement plus haut que large et sans pied.