English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
pry axe [correct]
DEF: A lightweight, multi-purpose, slam and ram tool designed to pry, enlarge openings, cut sheet metal and twist off locks and latches.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
hache-levier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil-levier en acier, que l'on peut rétracter ou allonger, et dont l'extrémité en pied-de-biche peut être enlevée et posée dans l'orifice situé sur la pièce servant de hache ou de pic.