English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Oxygen Cutting (Metals); Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
cutting oxygen valve lever [correct]; cutting oxygen lever [correct]; cutting lever [correct]; cutting valve lever [correct]
CONT: When the metal turns bright red(approx. 1500 °F/816 °C), slowly depress the cutting lever until the metal is pierced. While holding the lever down completely, slowly move the torch in the direction to be cut.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Oxycoupage; Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
levier d'oxygène de coupe [correct, masculine noun]; levier de coupe [correct, masculine noun]