English (Packaging in Metal)
body blank [correct]
DEF: A cut and notched sheet of metal used in forming a can or drum body on the body maker.
French (Emballages en métal)
flan [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Embalajes de metal)
troquel [masculine noun]; cuerpo [masculine noun]