English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
slitting cutter
OBS: slitting : Cutting or shearing along single lines to cut strips from a metal sheet or to cut along lines of a given length or contour in a sheet or workpiece.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
disque refendeur [masculine noun]