English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
automatic lathe [correct]
OBS: A lathe is a machine for holding pieces of metal and turning them against a cutting tool that shapes them.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
tour automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il forme, entre autres, la tête conique du cylindre qui deviendra poinçon ou coin.