English (Mineralogy)
stupp [correct, noun]
OBS: Deposit, obtained in the distillation of mercury ores, consisting of mercury metal, mercuric oxide, soot and dust and ore particules.
French (Minéralogie)
stupp [correct]
OBS: Minerai mercurifère d'Idrija.