English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
active walk-through metal detector [correct]
CONT: With a active walk-through metal detector the person to be searched must walk through a stationary tunnellike structure or an open door frame structure.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
portique détecteur actif de métal [correct, masculine noun]; portique détecteur de métal actif [correct, masculine noun]