English (Locks and Locksmithing)
boring jig
OBS: a metal guide for drilling the right holes when installing a door lock.
French (Serrurerie)
guide de perçage
OBS: guide métallique qui, lors de la pose d'une serrure, indique précisément les endroits à percer.