English (Locks and Locksmithing)
magnetic release closer [correct]
CONT: When practising or otherwise carrying out work in the [carpenter] trade, the following tasks, activities and functions come within the trade :... installing... hollow metal and fire doors with automatic door closers and special fuse links closers and magnetic release closers...
French (Serrurerie)
système de verrouillage magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système de verrouillage magnétique - Instructions : Installer l'unité d'électro-aimant à l'intérieur du cadre de la porte. Cela fournira un point de montage ferme et solide pour [le] système de verrouillage.