English (Locks and Locksmithing)
door button
OBS: a wood or metal piece revolving on a central screw for retaining a door closed.
French (Serrurerie)
taquet de porte
OBS: morceau de bois ou de métal qui tourne autour d'un axe et sert à maintenir une porte fermée.