English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
All-door car
DEF: An enclosed rail car with roof, having a special metal beam of heavy design at top of each side to support a series of retractable overhead side doors and their appurtenances; or other types of doors with the door beams supporting the roof details and running substantially the length of rail car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon All-door [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon All-door : terme uniformisé par le CN.