English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
foil take-off switch [correct]
DEF: a pair of metal contacts used in a foil circuit to make an electrical connection between a door or window and the corresponding door or window frame.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
contacteur de ruban métallique [correct, masculine noun]