English (Photography)
rotary glazer [correct]; rotary glazing machine [correct]; drum type print dryer [correct]
DEF: Machine for drying and glazing photographic prints. It contains a heated drum with a highly polished metal surface on which the prints are placed, and the drum moves at a controlled rate to allow for drying time.
French (Photographie)
glaceuse-sécheuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]; glaceuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]; glaceuse à tambour [correct, feminine noun]; sécheuse-glaceuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil chauffé électriquement, à tambour métallique chromé, chauffé par l'intérieur et tournant à vitesse constante mais réglable.