English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bailing drum [correct]; bailing reel [correct]; sand reel [correct]; sandline drum
DEF: The reel around which the bailing line is wound.
DEF: A metal drum around which the sand line on a drilling rig or workover unit is wound.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tambour de curage [correct, masculine noun]; treuil de curage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
tambor de cuchara [masculine noun]