English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Packaging Techniques)
lever closing ring [correct]
OBS: See fig. 37, fibreboard drum, metal lid type, lever closing ring, in UNP-1, p. 61.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Techniques d'emballage)
collier de fermeture à levier basculant [masculine noun]