English (Roofs (Building Elements))
eave flashing [correct]
DEF: Treatment of the edge of a roof with felt and/or metal.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
solin d'avant-toit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement du bord d'un toit avec du feutre ou du métal.