English (Walls and Partitions; Waterproofing (Construction))
wall flashing [correct, officially approved]; flashing for wall [correct]
CONT: Water guard : A turned up edge on valley metal or continuous wall flashing; used to prevent water migration under the roof system.
OBS: wall flashing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Étanchéité (Construction))
solin de mur [masculine noun, officially approved]; solin mural [masculine noun]
OBS: solin mural : Renseignement fourni par la section technique centrale.
OBS: solin de mur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).