English (Scientific Research Facilities)
asbestos pad
OBS: Asbestos Board Mats-For use under beakers, flasks, dishes, etc.(...) Asbestos Pad, Rectangular-10 inch x 16 inch x 1/8 inch thick, with protective metal edge.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
plaque d'amiante
OBS: Plaques d'amiante - Pour utiliser comme protection sous les béchers, ballons, etc.