English (Materials Handling)
metal edging
CONT: Pallets-A Metal Edging-Minor Damage, dents-no penetration.... There must not be a gap between metal edging and the flat surfaces of the pallet.
French (Manutention)
bordure métallique [feminine noun]
CONT: Palettes 20 pieds - Ces palettes sont des plateaux épais, environ 55 mm, constitués par un panneau central entouré d'une bordure métallique.