English (Arc Welding; Electrical Engineering)
fusible arc-welding electrode
DEF: Arc-welding electrode which constitutes all or part of the filler metal.
French (Soudage à l'arc; Électrotechnique)
électrode fusible pour soudage à l'arc [feminine noun]