English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
low resistance metal electrode [correct]
CONT: A thin low resistance metal electrode is then vacuum-deposited on the input/output surfaces of the microchannel plate, and is allowed to coat the inside surface at each end of the channels to a small but controlled depth.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
électrode de métal faiblement résistant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On dépose alors sous vide une fine électrode de métal faiblement résistant sur les surfaces d'entrée et de sortie de la plaquette de microcanaux.