English (Chemistry)
oxy-arc cutting
OBS: A method of cutting metal which combines the effects of heat from an arc, and the physical and chemical effects of an oxygen jet directed against the work from a metal electrode with a central passage.
French (Chimie)
oxycoupage à l'arc [masculine noun]