English (Arc Welding)
non-fusing arc-welding electrode
DEF: Arc-welding electrode which does not constitute the filler metal and which may be considered to be non fusible.
French (Soudage à l'arc)
électrode réfractaire pour soudage à l'arc [feminine noun]