English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Terminals)
magnetic metal detecting system
CONT: Air Canada originated the magnetic metal detecting system thus furthering the development of early failure detection and trend analysis of engine performance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Aérogares)
méthode de détection magnétique des résidus métalliques [feminine noun]
CONT: Air Canada a créé une méthode de détection magnétique des résidus métalliques, contribuant ainsi à l'avancement des techniques d'analyse du degré d'usure des organes de moteurs.