English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
clasp envelope [correct]
DEF: [An envelope] of which the flap is closed with a metal clasp.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe à agrafe [correct, feminine noun]