English (Waste Management)
technologies in sequence [plural]; core technologies [plural]
CONT: Now operated by the Toronto Harbour Commission, the unit uses a treatment train of three core technologies within a large temporary structure coupled with a physical and chemical water treatment unit and an offgas treatment system (scrubber, activated carbon filter and biofilter).
CONT: ... the treatment train uses the three following technologies in sequence : soil washing, metal extraction and biotreatment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
technologies en série [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Cette unité de traitement, qui est maintenant opérée par THC (Toronto Harbour Commission) comprend trois technologies en série assemblées dans un bâtiment temporaire avec également des unités de traitement physico-chimique des eaux et d'épuration des gaz (laveur, filtre au charbon activé et biofiltre).
CONT: [...] cette chaîne de traitement comporte les trois technologies suivantes en série : lavage des sols, extraction des métaux et biotraitement.