English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributyl phosphate [correct]; TBP [correct]
OBS: Properties : Stable, colorless, odorless liquid.... Use : Heat-exchange medium, solvent extraction of metal ions from solution of reactor products, solvent for nitrocellulose, cellulose acetate, plasticizer, pigment grinding assistant, antifoam agent, dielectric.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C4H9)3PO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate de tributyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (C4H9)3PO4