English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
boilermaking [correct]; boiler making [correct]; boiler-making [correct]
DEF: The method of marking out, developing and fabricating boilers or metal cylinders.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
chaudronnerie [correct, feminine noun]