English (Telecommunications)
pneumatic-tube system
CONT: The pneumatic-tube system is generally used with small rounds or elliptical containers made of metal or hard fiber leather or felt ends.
French (Télécommunications)
boulisterie [feminine noun]
DEF: Installation de manutention pneumatique continue (passage fixe) de charges.