English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
oil well cartridge [correct]
CONT: Oil well cartridges are tubular devices consisting of a thin fiber, metal or composition shell, each containing not more than 22. 7 grams(350 grains) of propellant powder and having no ignition device or element.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
cartouche pour perforation des tubes de puits de pétrole [feminine noun]