English (Technical Textiles; Strength of Materials; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
filtration media with a high mechanical resistance [correct]; high mechanical resistance filtration media [correct]
CONT: Filtration under high pressure and high temperature have imposed the use of fitration media with a high mechanical resistance. A range of metal fibre filters have been developed to meet these demanding requirements.
French (Textiles techniques; Résistance des matériaux; Techniques industrielles)
média filtrant mécaniquement très résistant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La filtration sous très forte pression ou très haute température impose l'utilisation de médias filtrants mécaniquement très résistants. Une gamme de filtres en fibres métalliques a été mise au point.