English (Technical Textiles; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
filtration step [correct]
CONT: A better technological understanding of the pressure range within the different polymer fitration steps as well as basic research upon the compressibility of metal fibre media....
French (Textiles techniques; Techniques industrielles)
étape de la filtration [correct, feminine noun]; étape de filtration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une meilleure compréhension technologique de la plage des pressions aux différentes étapes de la filtration des polymers [...].