English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
porcelainize [correct]
DEF: To coat and fire a metal with glass material, forming a hybrid circuit substrate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
vitrifier [correct]; porcelainiser [proposal, see observation]
OBS: Le verbe «porcelainiser» est un néologisme non attesté.