English (Roofs (Building Elements); Walls and Partitions)
raggle [correct, noun]; reglet [correct, noun]; raggle block [correct]; flashing block [correct]
DEF: A manufactured building unit provided with a groove into which metal flashing can be fitted.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Murs et cloisons)
réglet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moulure plate, rectiligne et horizontale de section carrée plus large que le filet, et généralement associée à une moulure arrondie.