English (Roofs (Building Elements))
roofing flashing [correct]
OBS: roofing: material for a roof or roofs.
OBS: flashing : Sheets of metal or other material used to weatherproof joints, edges, etc., esp. of a roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
solin de toiture [masculine noun]; solin de couverture [masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve sur le marché des solins de toiture en tissus, en caoutchouc ou en métal.
OBS: Répertoire des produits fabriqués au Québec.
OBS: Source : Compagnie Stedfast, Granby, Québec.