English (Materials Storage)
mobile storage [correct]
CONT: Mobile storage rack for easy use. The Roto-Shelf mobile storage rack provides an easy way to move parts or tools anywhere in the shop, while taking up very little floor space. Four heavy-duty structural foam shelves rotate on a central metal shaft. Each shelf is divided into six sections. The distance between shelves is 7 7/8".
French (Stockage)
stockage mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] stockage statique : Dans ce stockage les marchandises stockées restent immobiles dans un dispositif de stockage lui-même fixe; stockage mobile : Les marchandises sont immobiles dans un dispositif pouvant bouger; stockage dynamique : Les marchandises peuvent circuler à l'intérieur du dispositif de stockage fixe.