English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods; Architecture)
skeleton-frame building [correct]
DEF: A [building] in which all floor weight, all or nearly all wall weight, and all wind pressure are carried by a metal frame.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes; Architecture)
bâtiment ossaturé [correct, masculine noun]