English (Wind Instruments; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
organette [correct]
DEF: Small hand-cranked (usually) reed organ, without keyboard.
CONT: The organette has usually a single reed stop with metal tongues vibrating by air flow. There are usually 14 to 25 notes and the music is on cardboard discs, paper rolls or wooden barrels.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
organette [feminine noun]