English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
compliant bond [correct]
DEF: A bond which uses an elastically and/or plastically deformable member to impart the required energy to the lead. This member is usually a thin metal foil that is expendable in the process.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
soudure élastique [proposal, feminine noun]