English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber Processing)
dithiocarbamic acid [correct]; aminodithioformic acid [avoid]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of colorless needles, is soluble in alcohol, and of which the metal salts are important as strong(ultra) rubber accelerators, as are the thiuram disulfide derivatives.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH2CS2H
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
acide dithiocarbamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH2CS2H
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Elaboración del caucho)
ácido ditiocarbámico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: NH2CS2H