English (Metal Bending; Metal Shaping)
roll-forming machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that shapes sheet metal to a desired curve by means of rollers.
OBS: roll forming :Metal forming by using contoured rolls.
French (Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie); Profilage (Métallurgie))
rouleur [correct, masculine noun]; machine à profiler les feuillards [correct, feminine noun]; machine à former à cylindres [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine effectuant le roulage des pièces métalliques.