English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
formation voltage [correct]
CONT: In order to optimize the performance of the material, capacitor manufacturers desire the highest formation voltage possible, without electrically isolating particles by consuming the underlying metal during forming.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension de formation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión de formación [correct, feminine noun]