English (Electric Cables; Electric Power Distribution)
wire armouring
OBS: A wrapping of metal wire forming an integral part of the assembly of certain insulated cables, wires or cords.
French (Câbles électriques; Distribution électrique)
armure en fils
OBS: Un guipage de fils métalliques faisant partie intégrante d'un assemblage de certains câbles, fils ou cordons isolés.