English (Metallurgy - General)
springback [correct]
DEF: The extent to which metal tends to return to its original shape or contour after undergoing a forming operation.
French (Métallurgie générale)
retour élastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture de l'angle du pli, due à l'élasticité du métal de la zone déformée, se produisant quand cesse l'action de la partie active de la machine.
Spanish (Metalurgia general)
recuperación elástica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de las placas de metal para resistir la flexión y posteriormente recobrar su forma original.