English (Metal Forming)
corrugating [correct]
DEF: The forming of sheet metal into a series of straigth, parallel alternate ridges and grooves with a rolling mill equipped with matched roller dies or a press brake equipped with a specially shaped punch and die.
French (Formage des métaux)
formage d'ondulations [masculine noun]