English (Structural Framework; Metal Framework Elements)
erection [correct]
DEF: The positioning and fixing of the parts of a metal, or timber, or precast concrete frame.
French (Charpentes; Éléments de charpentes métalliques)
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on assemble des pièces élémentaires, pour aboutir à une ossature terminée.