English (Optical Glass)
metal frame [correct, standardized]
DEF: A frame of which the essential parts of the front are made of metal.
OBS: metal frame : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
monture en métal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Monture dont les éléments essentiels de la face sont en métal.
OBS: monture en métal : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
montura metálica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montura en la que los elementos esenciales del frente son de metal.