English (Optical Glass)
combination frame [correct, standardized]
DEF: A frame of which some essential parts of the front are made of a plastic material, or of a natural material of similar properties, and other essential parts are made of metal.
OBS: combination frame: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
monture combinée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Monture dont certains éléments essentiels de la face sont en matière plastique ou en une matière naturelle de propriétés similaires, et dont les autres éléments essentiels sont en métal.
OBS: monture combinée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
montura combinada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montura en la que ciertos elementos esenciales del frente son de material plástico o de un material natural de propiedades similares, y el resto de los elementos esenciales son de metal.