English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
luggage carrier [correct]
OBS: carrier : A frame, usually of metal, attached to a vehicle for carrying skis, luggage, etc., as on top of an automobile or station wagon.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
porte-bagages [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Dispositif fixé au toit d'une voiture pour permettre le transport de bagages.
Spanish (Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
portaequipaje [correct, masculine noun]; baca [correct, feminine noun]