English (Baby and Child Care)
bouncer seat [correct]; bouncy seat [correct]; bouncer [correct]
CONT: Bouncer(or bouncy) seats generally consist of a frame made of thick metal wire, tubular metal, heavy-gauge plastic, or wood. Covered with a soft(and preferably removable and/or washable) pad that conforms to a baby's shape, bouncer seats are usually springy and bounce or rock when a baby moves to keep him relaxed and amused. The fabric seat is rounded to support a baby's still-fragile spine, and the semi-upright tilt gives him a view of the surroundings.
French (Soins du bébé et puériculture)
siège sauteur [correct, masculine noun]; sauteuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Siège sauteur [...] des tissus de luxe entourent bébé et soutiennent doucement sa tête (coussin de tête), son cou et son corps (coussin de corps pour nouveau-né). [...] Le siège et les coussins sont faciles à enlever et se lavent à la machine, pour un nettoyage simple comme bonjour. Un système de retenue à trois points et des pattes antidérapantes gardent bébé en place et en sécurité.