English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
underframe [correct]
DEF: Metal frame on which the running gear of a unitized-body semi-trailer is mounted.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
sous-châssis [correct, masculine noun]; faux-châssis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre métallique sur lequel est boulonné le train roulant d'une semi-remorque à carrosserie autoporteuse.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
bastidor inferior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bastidor metálico al que se atornilla el tren de soporte de un semirremolque de carrocería monocasco.