English (Foundry Practice)
flask [correct, noun]; moulding box [correct]
DEF: A metal or wood frame used for making and holding a sand mold. The upper part is called the cope; the lower, the drag.
PHR: built-up moulding box
French (Fonderie)
châssis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre le plus souvent métallique, de forme carrée, rectangulaire ou diverse, dans lequel on tasse le sable des moules de fonderie au contact du modèle.
PHR: châssis démontable
Spanish (Fundición)
caja de moldear [feminine noun]