English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
ceramic hybrid circuit [correct]
CONT: Motorola's SSR is a ceramic hybrid circuit in an integral aluminum heat sink and lead frame housing assembly that is filled with an environmentally protective gel. Within the housing is a custom bipolar-control integrated circuit and a custom metal oxide semiconductor field effect transistor(MOSFET) that is mounted on the hybrid circuit alumina substrate.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
circuit hybride céramique [correct, masculine noun]