English (Metal Quenching)
coast [verb]
CONT: Do not "coast" with the Insto-Gas furnace unless you are dipping metal continuously.
French (Trempe (Métal))
chauffer sans interruption
CONT: Il est inutile de chauffer sans interruption à moins d'avoir à tremper continuellement.