English (Foundry Practice)
transfer ladle [correct]; bull ladle [correct]
DEF: A ladle that can be supported on a monorail or carried in a shank and used to transfer metal from the melting furnace to the holding furnace or from the furnace to the pouring ladles.
French (Fonderie)
poche de transfert [correct, feminine noun]