English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
electric induction furnace [correct]
DEF: An electric melting furnace in which the primary conductor is coiled and generates, by electromagnetic induction, a secondary current which develops heat within the metal charge in the furnace.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four électrique à induction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four électrique de fusion, dans lequel le conducteur primaire est bobiné et crée par induction électromagnétique un courant secondaire qui apporte de la chaleur à la charge de métal se trouvant dans le four.