English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
high-frequency induction furnace
OBS: induction furnace : An alternating current electric furnace in which the primary conductor is coiled and generates, by electromagnetic induction, a secondary current that develops heat within the metal charge.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four à induction haute fréquence [masculine noun]
OBS: four à induction : Les fours électriques proprement dits se divisent en quatre types : le four à arc (...); le four à résistance (...); le four à induction, où la masse du four constitue le secondaire d'une bobine d'induction, qui agit comme un véritable transformateur (...); les fours à micro-ondes (...).