English (Metallurgy - General)
grain boundary [correct]
DEF: Surface between individual grains in a metal.
French (Métallurgie générale)
joint de grain [correct, masculine noun]; interface cristalline [feminine noun]
DEF: Limite entre grains d'une même phase métallique d'un alliage.